Champions

2018 Year End Champions:

COMBINED REGION
OPEN 1D
OPEN 2D
1st McKay, Melanie 1st McKay, Matt
2nd Gerber, Kelly 2nd McKay, Melanie
3rd Howell, Leslie 3rd Howell, Leslie
4th Mckay, Matt 4th Banister, Ashley
5th Vickery, Jordan 5th Blum, Lori
YOUTH 1D
YOUTH 2D
1st Bledsoe, Lawcyn 1st Vickery, Jordan
2nd Terlip, Kylar 2nd Nielsen, Breck
PEEWEE
SENIOR
1st Merchen, Kolt 1st Bowman, Candace
IOWA
OPEN 1D OPEN 2D
1st WALTER, SARA 1st BECK, JENNIFER
2nd DIEDRICH, DEREK 2nd Blaser, Alyssa
3rd CAGLE, KELLY 3rd Johnson, Lynde
4th Scherkenbach, Maya 4th SCHMITZ, CARLIE
5th SCHAEFER, JEAN 5th CHESMORE, KIM
YOUTH 1D YOUTH 2D
1st Scherkenbach, Maya 1st Blaser, Alyssa
2nd Erritt, Payton 2nd Scherkenbach, Maya
3rd Erritt, Kyleigh 3rd Anderson, Katie
PEEWEE
1st Lynch, Johnnie
SENIOR 1D SENIOR 2D
1st Chesmore, Kim 1st Kuhn, Kathy
MINNESOTA
MN OPEN 1D MN OPEN 2D
1st SUTER, COTIE 1st SYVERTSON, ISABELLA
2nd SYVERTSON, ISABELLA 2nd Martin, Jen
3rd Maack, Ashley 3rd SWEGARDEN, JAYDA
4th Julkowski, Laura 4th Fey, Tanya
5th nelson, stacy 5th NELSON, MICHELLE
6th VARPNESS, SHAWN 6th CALLAHAN, MARY
7th Bucher, Tessa 7th KRIEL, CARRIE
8th Seifermann, Breana 8th Suelflow, Kahlen
9th Corcoran, Kasey 9th LEHMANN, MELISSA
10th McBride, Shannon TIE
10th
Schelonka, Stephanie
Blegen, Tammy
MN YOUTH 1D MN YOUTH 2D
1st/2nd SYVERTSON, ISABELLA 1st Martin, Kara
1st/2nd FRUTH, MADDY 2nd Syvertson, Isabella
3rd Schubert, Brooke 3rd SWEGARDEN, JAYDA
4th NEESE, ALEXIS 4th Suelflow, Kahlen
5th ANDERSON, KAYDI 5th Fey, Josey
6th Magnuson, Cadence 6th ANDERSON, KAYDI
7th STRANDBERG, ASHLEY 7th Feia, Kaydence
8th SCHROEDER, SYDNI 8th Neese, Alexis
9th Schwab, Abigail 9th DEGUISEPPI, WHITNEY
10th HILLMANN, STELLA 10th THEIS, GRETCHEN
MN PEEWEE
1st Fey, Hatty
2nd BAYER, CARLEE
3rd Feia, Kenzie
4th Fisher, Madison
5th BAYER, REED
MN SENIOR 1D MN SENIOR 2D
1st Callahan, Mary 1st Broscoff, Keith
2nd Ahlgren, Sue 2nd Bucher, Diane
3rd Zehrer, Amy 3rd Zehrer, Amy
MISSOURI
OPEN 1D
OPEN 2D
1st Miller, Shalonda 1st Weldon, Deidre
2nd Beck, Jessica 2nd BARNETT, GINI
3rd Watson, Tammy 3rd Miller, Charmaine
4th Thomas, Chelsey 4th Williams, Macenzie
5th Barnett, Gini 5th DOVE, CONNIE
YOUTH 1D YOUTH 2D
1st FILKINS, DANI 1st MCCLURE, BAILEY
2nd TUCKWILLER, ALYSON 2nd Tuckwiller, Alyson
3rd McClure, Bailey 3rd FILKINS, DANI
PEEWEE
1st Weldon, Paisley
SENIOR 1D SENIOR 2D
1st BARNETT, GINI 1st BARNETT, GINI
NORTH DAKOTA
OPEN 1D OPEN 2D
1st Daulton, Julee 1st Rognlien, Ashley
2nd NISSEN, KYLIE 2nd Nissen, Kylie
3rd Reiswig, Sara 3rd Reed, Kayla
4th REED, KAYLA 4th Johannessen, Allyson
5th BARNES, JENNY 5th Weight, Sheri
6th Warcup, Kirsten 6th Weight, Kierra
7th OTTO, MOLLY 7th Johnson, Brittany
8th Rognlien, Ashley 8th Robert, Macy
9th BINA, KELLY 9th Schonhoff, Sidney
10th THOMPSON, KAT 10th Haecherl, Darla
YOUTH 1D  YOUTH 2D
1st Daulton, Trevyn 1st Robert, Macy
2nd Warcup, Kirsten 2nd Weight, Kierra
3rd Robert, Macy 3rd Aarhus, MyKenzie
ND PEEWEE
1st NISSEN, KAMRYN
2nd Abentroth, Willow
3rd Abentroth, Sully
SENIOR 1D SENIOR 2D
1st Strong, Christy 1st Rodriguez, Barbara
SOUTH DAKOTA
SD OPEN 1D SD OPEN 2D
1st Lamb, Sara Jo 1st HINS, JILL
2nd DeBerg, Kristine 2nd Buss, Shasta
3rd MICHALSKI, KIM 3rd DeBerg, Kristine
4th Bruley, Lisa 4th Clausen, Karen
5th Michalski, Molli Jo 5th DYKSTRA, PAM
SD YOUTH 1D SD YOUTH 2D
1st Cross, Makayla 1st Cross, Makayla
2nd Cass, Taylyn 2nd Cass, Taylyn
PEEWEE
1st Brewer, Charleigh
SD SENIOR 1D 2D SENIOR 2D
1st MICHALSKI, KIM 1st HINS, JILL
2nd Bruley, Lisa 2nd Amdahl, Della
WISCONSIN
WI OPEN 1D WI OPEN 2D
1st Morris, Carina 1st Schultz, Stacy
2nd Beauvais, Jessica 2nd CECCHINI, DANIELLE
3rd WALLACE, MARISSA 3rd MARTYN, TAMMY
4th BARTELT, DANIELLE 4th Hartwig, Tina
5th Hartwig, Tina 5th SCHMIT, JESSICA
6th CLARKE, ASHLEY 6th DUNSMORE, LACY
7th Wheeler, Amy 7th Cooley, Amy
8th WHYTE, TAMMY 8th Beauvais, Jessica
9th Glab, Mackenzie 9th Lyons, Lisa
10th WILLIAMS, TONYA 10th WILLIAMS, TONYA
WI YOUTH 1D WI YOUTH 2D
1st Beauvais, Hailey 1st Tlusty, Emma
2nd WILDERMAN, CLAIR 2nd Beauvais, Hailey
3rd BEECH, LINDSEY 3rd SCHULNER, MAEZEE
WI PEEWEE
1st Tlusty, Porter
2nd Kraemer, Bristal
3rd SCHULNER, INDY
WI SENIOR 1D WI SENIOR 2D
1st SMITH, DEB 1st ADAIR, PAULETTE
Wheeler, Amy 2nd Guite, Tammy

 

UBRA Year End Champions

2017: http://ubra.org/2017-champions/

2016: http://ubra.org/2016-ubra-champions/

2015: http://ubra.org/2015-winners/

2014: http://ubra.org/2014-gift-certificate-winners/http://ubra.org/current-standing-result-2014/

2013: http://ubra.org/2013champions/

2012: http://ubra.org/2012-champions/

 

UBRA World Results

2018 UBRA World Champions

2017 UBRA WORLD CHAMPIONS